Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Sunset With flash..

Did a quicky photoshoot with Rach and anson..see this kind of photos alot in internet...so trying to recreate the mood..using 1 flash only..still having some problem with the setup. hmmm...need to do more testing.

This is the setup...flash hand held by anson..haha...Metering at the background and flash to light up the subject


The outcome..



Next time i would like to try this setup...to brighter the background and also softed the model face..and more dramatic sunset(Actually sunset was nice..just that by the time i found the good setting the sun oledi gone..but still a good image i think..:)...)

VIP STYLE SOCIETY Photoshoot - Final

Here is all the photos for the VSSM photoshoot..More at my Facebook account.

learn alot from the photoshoot..and i thanks all the ppl who come support and make it a success photoshoot.

the model are Cute Chiaki and Pretty joana ...It kinda presure me..cos when we gathering at likas then this 2 model came. i was thinking to my self " damn.. hot girls..if i cant take nice pic of them i'm screwed.!!!!" haha.. pretty akward at first, but thing getting more fun as more time spend on the photoshoot.toward the end..it was much more easier to shoot.

#1. This is the place we shoot

#2 this is The models. left chiaki, right Joana

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

#8

#9



Honestly..my fav will be pic no 5..Hope there will be more chances to work with them again. but before that i have to make sure that i can give them more then this photoshoot..hahaha..

Monday, June 8, 2009

VIP STYLE SOCIETY Photoshoot batch 1

As many of u guys know...I organized a photoshoot for my Vipstyle society member. Our second session actually. this time manage to find 2 lovely model to pose for us. millions thanks to them.

we started early. and gather at likas. reach the place and start shooting. Was using my 2 flash to do some strobish shot. but sometime my flash just wont fire..will do more research on this area tho.
the scene was chaotic for a moment..haha..many photog running here and there..and ppl are all around. haha..but we manage to take few good shoot. And the most important is we all having fun fun fun~

Just click on the picture or goto flickr to see the bigger view






my opnion..car detail are lost..not enough flash i suppose..that y i edited become like artistic ..haha..to cover the flaw..haha